how to open a pdf file in asp.net using c# : Find and replace text in pdf Library SDK class asp.net .net wpf ajax HISTORY%20Website%20bookmarks1-part876

11 
the local agricultural community.  Supervisor Lightfield was on the Board when it was 
downsized in 2002, from 35 to 25 members.  From his perspective, County Board 
responsibilities have increased with the increasing complexity of services offered by 
county government.  In 2009, Mr. Lightfield stated his impression that land use issues 
have become significantly more complex in the county, as they have everywhere, 
resulting in greater responsibility for the County Board and officials.  He noted that the 
lawsuits which are brought against the County Zoning Agency and the Board of 
Adjustment seem much more frequent than ever in the past.  Mr. Lightfield believes the 
County 
Board and County officials still try to protect the county’s agricultural industry 
and land, and he thinks the county’s land conservation division does a great job of 
assisting local farmers.  During Mr. Lightfield’s service as a County Board Supervisor, 
h
e was proud to have participated in the Board’s review and decision
-making process 
concerning a new nursing home and new school for special needs children.  The new 
nursing home, the Lakeland Health Care Center (LHCC), opened on July 9, 2006.  In 
September 
of 2008, during Mr. Lightfield’s last term of service on the Board, the new 
Lakeland School of Walworth County opened. 
Another long-time Supervisor, George Lauderdale, served as County Board Chairman 
from 1990 to 1992.  Supervisor Lauderdale had begun his service on the Board in 1969, 
encouraged to accept an appointment to fill the term of a Supervisor who passed away.  
At the time, Mr. Lauderdale was serving as chairman of the LaFayette Town Board and 
operating a local dairy farm full-time.  (Mr. Lauderdale believes the smallest unit of 
government is the most efficient because the elected officials have the most direct 
contact with constituents.  He feels that town boards in Wisconsin fulfill an important 
role in local government.)  Near the end of his tenure as a Supervisor, the Board had 
begun discussing construction of a new nursing home, an idea that was not well 
received by the public or County staff, Mr. Lauderdale recalled.  In addition, many 
supervisors were not supportive at the time; therefore, discussion was not pursued.  Mr. 
Lauderdale was still serving on the Board when a full-time Administrative Coordinator 
position was created.  He had personally spent considerable time talking with 
Supervisors one-on-one concerning the need for the Board to create such a position.  As 
a member of the county’s Executive Committee, Supervisor Lauderdale was proud to 
have conducted the recruitment to fill the position and to have led the way toward this 
significant change in Walworth County government structure.  When he completed his 
last term on the Board, in 1996, Mr. Lauderdale had served for 27 consecutive years.  
During that time, he was a proponent for change when convinced it would improve 
Walworth County government operations and service to its citizens.  Today, he remains 
unconvinced that the downsizing of the Board from 35 to 25, and again to the current 
eleven members, has resulted in greater efficiency in government.  As a long-time 
public servant who continues to follow County news, Mr. Lauderdale feels the county 
is well managed, from an administrative perspective, and believes the time investment 
required of individual Supervisors appears to be greater than ever. 
Find and replace text in pdf - extract text content from PDF file in C#.net, ASP.NET, MVC, Ajax, WinForms, WPF
Feel Free to Extract Text from PDF Page, Page Region or the Whole PDF File
copy text pdf; erase text from pdf file
Find and replace text in pdf - VB.NET PDF Text Extract Library: extract text content from PDF file in vb.net, ASP.NET, MVC, Ajax, WinForms, WPF
How to Extract Text from PDF with VB.NET Sample Codes in .NET Application
cut text pdf; copy and paste text from pdf to excel
12 
Joe Breidenbach, a life-long friend of George Lauderdale, also was serving on the 
Board when the first administrative recruitment was conducted.  Supervisor 
Breidenbach had declined the County Board Chairman position when he was 
nominated to serve in 1994.  He did accept the nomination for vice chairman and was 
elected.  Mr. Breidenbach served in that capacity from 1994 
1996.  Elected in 1990 to 
serve on the Board, Joe was a relatively new member but had a long history of 
interaction with the Board, having served as County Clerk from 1955 to 1984. During 
that time, he participated as a member of the National Association of Counties (NACo), 
an organization with which the county had a long affiliation.  At one time, Mr. 
Breidenbach had written an article for NACo advocating a reduction in Board size to 
eighteen members.  He recalled that over the years the County Board size had increased 
with population growth in the county.  According to Mr. Breidenbach, some of the 
decisions the Board made in the mid-to-late 1990s concerning government operations 
were compelling.  For example, the county sold Lakeland Hospital in 1995.  Joe’s 
recollection was that the sale was a straight forward action at the time because the 
county’s profit margins were declining due to increased operatio
ns costs and rising 
health care costs.  Many of the hospital’s doctors were leaving Lakeland Hospital and 
entering into agreements with the larger Aurora hospitals in cities like Janesville and 
Milwaukee.  Mr. Breidenbach completed his public service as a Walworth County 
official in the spring of 1996.  
The years between 1996 and 2000 were notable for 
significant change in the county.  The County Board created 
a full-time Administrative Coordinator position following 
many years of the Board Chairman fulfilling that role on a 
part-time basis.  The first Administrative Coordinator was 
appointed effective January 1, 1996.  Following the spring 
1996 election, a new chairman, Allen Morrison, was elected.  
During his first term as County Board Chairman, the Board 
had to undertake its second recruitment to fill the 
Administrative Coordinator position vacated by Richard 
Gruber.  In December of 1997, Ann Capela was appointed.  
In the spring of 1998, during this time of transition, a new 
trend was set and the Board held a “real” election for 
chairman, re-electing Allen Morrison by a slim majority of one vote, to serve as 
chairman from 1998-2000.  Following spring 2000 elections, Morrison was again 
elected as chairman and served for a third consecutive term.  In the fall of 2000, Ms. 
Capela resigned and the Board began conducting its third administrative recruitment in 
five years, eventually appointing David Bretl in May of 2001.  During Supervisor 
Morrison’s three terms as chairman, the Board undertook several capital construction 
projects to address expanding needs and issues with the county’s aging facilities.  
Projects included a new school for special needs children and a new judicial center to 
house the circuit courts and office of the clerk of circuit court, district attorney, child 
support unit, corporation counsel offices, emergency government operations and 
information technology department.  While Mr. Morrison was still serving on the 
Board, the county began construction of a new nursing home.  He recalled that the 
Former County Board Chairpersons Ann 
Lohrmann & Allen Morrison Receiving 
County Award 
VB.NET PDF replace text library: replace text in PDF content in vb
and ASP.NET webpage. Find and replace text in PDF file in preview without adobe PDF reader component installed. Able to pull text
copying text from pdf into word; extract text from pdf to word
VB.NET PDF Text Search Library: search text inside PDF file in vb.
Help to find and get PDF text position details in Visual Basic class program. Ability to search and replace PDF text programmatically in VB.NET.
pdf text replace tool; find and replace text in pdf
13 
Board’s decision to build a new nursing home and close the old one was one of the 
most difficult challenges the Board had faced.  Land information section corners and 
the Geographic Information System (GIS) project were initiated by the Board while 
Supervisor Morrison was chairman.  Mr. Morrison stated that the Board’s smartest 
decision was made in 2001, with the appointment of David Bretl, who currently serves 
as the County Administrator.  Recognizing the need for a leader with strong 
interpersonal and communication skills as well as a focus to consensus building, the 
Board appointed Bretl at a critical time in the growth of the county.  Mr. Morrison 
served for 28 consecutive years, from 1980 to 2008.
C# PDF Text Search Library: search text inside PDF file in C#.net
Able to find and get PDF text position details in C#.NET application. Ability to search and replace PDF text in ASP.NET programmatically.
can't copy text from pdf; extract text from pdf acrobat
VB.NET PDF File Merge Library: Merge, append PDF files in vb.net
When you have downloaded the RasterEdge Image SDK for .NET, you can unzip the package to find the RasterEdge.Imaging.PDF.dll in the bin folder under the root
find and replace text in pdf file; export highlighted text from pdf
14 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS    
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST    
SENIORITY LIST  
1989            
1990   
SERVED AS  
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
John Dwyer  
1951  
1964-65  
Frank Janowak 
1964  
1980-82 
Harold Kelley  
1957  
1970-72  
Robert Key   
1969 (appt.)  
1988-90
Eugene Nashold   
1959  
1976-78    
Frank Janowak    
1964  
1980-82    
County Supervisors:                
Year Elected   
Robert Stevenson   
1965  
1984·86    
George Lauderdale  ............................................ 1969 (appointed 9/9/69)  
Ernst Kloppstein   
1966  
1986-88    
Gerald Byrnes ...................................................... 1974 
Robert Key  
1969 (appt.)  
1988-90    
Harriette Kruger.................................................... 1974 
Joseph Schaefer.................................................. 1974 
Lawrence Scharine.............................................  1978 
County Supervisors:  
Year Elected    
Alice Morrissy...................................................... 1979 
(appointed 10/30/79)
William Miles.......................................................  1980 
Ernst Kloppstein………..............................
1966  
Allen Morrison.....................................................  1980 
Robert Key.................................................. 1969 (appointed 8/12/69) 
James Van Dreser............................................... 1980 
George Lauderdale.................................... 1969  (appointed 9/9/69)  
Deanna Bethke.................................................... 1982 
Gerald Byrnes............................................ 1974  
Robert Sheldon...................................................  1982 
Harriette Kruger.......................................... 1974  
James Stowell.....................................................  1982 
Joseph Schaefer…….................................
1974  
Gerald Shroble....................................................  1982 
(appointed 4/20/82)
J. M. Clumpner........................................... 1975  (appointed 10/75)   
William Cummings..............................................  1983 
(appointed 9/13/83)
Donald Boltz............................................... 1976  
Fred Reimann.....................................................  1984 
Lawrence Scharine.................................... 1978  
Richard Ploch......................................................  1986 
Alice Morrlssy............................................. 1979  (appointed 10/30/79) 
Melvin Scharine..................................................  1986 
William Miles.............................................. 1980  
Kitty 
Stewart........................................................ 1986 
Allen Morrison............................................ 1980  
Robert W. Tilton..................................................  1986 
James Van Dreser...................................... 1980  
Kenneth P. Bouhl. ..............................................  1988 
Deanna Bethke.......................................... 1980 
James H. Fischer................................................  1988 
Robert Sheldon.......................................... 1982 
Charles Grant......................................................  1988 
James Stowell. .......................................... 1982  
Maxine Hough. ...................................................  1988 
Gerald Shroble..........................................  1982 (appointed 4/20/82) 
Robert Loy........................................................... 1988 
William Cummings....................................  1983 (appointed 9/13/83) 
Robert N. White …………...................................
1989 
(appointed 3/14/89) 
Rulo Clark.................................................  1984  
Rosemary Badame.............................................  1990 
Fred Reimann...........................................  1984  
Joseph H. Breidenbach......................................  1990 
Richard Ploch. ..........................................  1986 
Carl Gustafson....................................................  1990 
Melvin Scharine.........................................  1986 
Duwane Logterman............................................  1990 
Kitty Stewart. ............................................. 1986  
Stanley Mikrut.....................................................  1990 
Robert W. Tilton. ......................................  1986  
Jerome Palzkill....................................................  1990 
Kenneth P. Bouhl......................................  1988  
Steven Pinnow....................................................  1990 
James H. Fischer......................................  1988 
Elizabeth Price .................................................... 1990 
Charles Grant. ..........................................  1988  
Maxine Hough...........................................  1988  
Robert Loy.................................................  1988  
Robert N. White.........................................  1989 (appointed 3/14/89) 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST        
1991   
1992 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Frank Janowak 
1964 
1980-82 
Frank Janowak  
1964  
1980·82  
Robert Key  
1969 (appt.)  
1988-90 
Robert Key   
1969 (appt.)  
1988·90
George Lauderdale  
1969 (appt. 9/9/69)  
1991-92 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected  
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected  
George Lauderdale.............................................  1969 (appointed 9/9/69) 
Gerald Byrnes.....................................................  1974 
Gerald Byrnes.....................................................  1974 
Harriette Kruge....................................................  1974 
Joseph Schaefer ................................................  1974 
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974 
Lawrence Scharine............................................  1978 
Lawrence Scharine.............................................  1978 
Alice Morrissy.....................................................  1979 
(appointed 10/30/79)
Alice Morrissy...................................................... 1979 (appointed 10/30/79) 
William Miles.......................................................  1980 
William Miles.......................................................  1980  
Allen Morrison.....................................................  1980 
Allen Morrison.....................................................  1980  
JamesVan Dreser...............................................  1980 
James Van Dreser..............................................  1980  
Deanna Bethke...................................................  1982 
Deanna Bethke..................................................  1982  
Robert Sheldon...................................................  1982 
Robert Sheldon..................................................   1982  
William Cummings..............................................  1983 
(appointed 9/13/83) 
James Stowell....................................................  1982  
MelvinScharine...................................................  1986 
Gerald Shroble...................................................  1982 (appointed 4/20/82) 
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
William Cummings.............................................  1983 (appointed 9/13/83) 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
Fred Reimann....................................................  1984 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Richard Ploch.....................................................  1986 
Robert Loy..........................................................  1988 
Melvin Scharine..................................................  1986 
Rosemary Badame.............................................  1990 
Kitty Stewart........................................................  1986 
H.Joseph Breidenbach ......................................  1990 
Robert W. Tilton..................................................  1986 
Duwane Logterman............................................  1990 
Kenneth P. Bouhl................................................  1988 
Stanley Mikrut.....................................................  1990 
James H. Fischer ...............................................  1988 
Jerome Palzklll...................................................   1990 
Charles Grant .....................................................  1988 
Elizabeth Price....................................................  1990 
Robert Loy........................................................... 1988 
JamesByrnes......................................................  1991 
(appointed 5/14/91) 
Robert N. White ................................................... 1989 (appointed 3/14/89) 
Daniel Boss........................................................  1992 
Rosemary Badame .............................................. 1990 
Rulo Clark...........................................................  1992 
Joseph H. Breidenbach ....................................... 1990 
Roy Lightfield......................................................  1992 
Carl Gustafson.....................................................  1990 
Timothy Lockwood..............................................  1992 
Duwane Logterman.............................................  1990 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Stanley Mikrut ..................................................... 1990 
Patricia Maas......................................................  1992 
Jerome Palzkill....................................................  1990 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Steven Pinnow....................................................  1990 
Norman Prusener ..............................................  1992 
Elizabeth Price....................................................  1990 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
James W. Byrnes................................................  1991 (appointed 5/14/91) 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
VB.NET PDF File & Page Process Library SDK for vb.net, ASP.NET
document. If you find certain page in your PDF document is unnecessary, you may want to delete this page directly. Moreover, when
get text from pdf image; get text from pdf c#
VB.NET Create PDF Library SDK to convert PDF from other file
Create writable PDF file from text (.txt) file in VB.NET To get this RasterEdge PDF document file creator library the RasterEdge .NET Image SDK and find the PDF
copy text from pdf reader; delete text from pdf file
15 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST        
1993   
1994 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Frank Janowak  
1964  
1980-82  
Frank Janowak  
1964  
1980-82  
Robert Key   
1969 (appt.)  
1988-90  
Robert Key   
1969 (appt.)  
1988-90  
George Lauderdale  
1969(appt.)   
1991-92  
George Lauderdale  
1969 (appt.)   
1990-92  
Joseph Schaefer  
1974  
1994 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected    
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected  
Gerald Byrnes...........................................................  1974 
Lawrence Scharine. .................................................  1978 
Joseph Schaefer.......................................................  1974 
William Miles............................................................  1980 
Lawrence Scharine...................................................  1978 
Allen Morrison..........................................................  1980 
Alice Morrissy ...........................................................  1979 (appt. 10/30/79) 
James Van Dreser...................................................  1980 
William Miles.............................................................  1980 
Robert Sheldon........................................................  1982 
Allen Morrison...........................................................  1980 
William Cummings...................................................  1983 (appt. 9/13/83) 
James Van Dreser....................................................  1980 
Robert W. Tilton ......................................................  1986 
Deanna Bethke.........................................................  1982 
James H. Fischer.....................................................  1988 
Robert Sheldron........................................................  1982 
Charles Grant..........................................................  1988 
William Cummings....................................................  1983 (appt. 9/13/83) 
H. Joseph Breidenbach...........................................  1990 
Melvin Scharine........................................................  1986 
Duwane Logterman ................................................  1990 
Robert W. Tilton .......................................................  1986 
Stanley Mikrut .........................................................  1990 
James H. Fischer......................................................  1988 
Jerome Palzkill........................................................  1990 
Charles Grant...........................................................  1988 
Elizabeth Price .......................................................  1990 
Rosemary Badame...................................................  1990 
James Byrnes......................................................... 
1991 (appt. 5/14/91) 
H. Joseph Breidenbach...........................................  1990 
Rulo Clark. ............................................................. 
1992 
Duwane Logterman..................................................  1990 
Roy Lightfield..........................................................  1992 
Stanley Mikrut..........................................................  1990 
Timothy Lockwood................................................. 
1992 
Jerome Palzkill.........................................................  1990 
Thomas A. Lothian................................................. 
1992 
Elizabeth Price.........................................................  1990 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................... 
1992 
James Byrnes..........................................................  1991 (appt. 5/14/91) 
Robert Shepstone.................................................. 
1992 
Daniel Boss..............................................................  1992 
Peter Wenglowsky................................................. 
1992 
Rulo Clark................................................................  1992 
Kurt Troemel.......................................................... 
1992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Roy Lightfield ........................................................ 
1992 
Kevin W. Armstrong............................................... 
1994 
Timothy Lockwood .................................................  1992 
Betty Felten............................................................ 
1994 
Thomas A. Lothian..................................................  1992 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…............................................
1994 
Patricia Maas.......................................................... 
1992 
Ann Lohrmann....................................................... 
1994 
Mary Ann Pearce.................................................... 
1992 
Stanley A. Muzatko…............................................
1994 
NormanPrusener. .................................................. 
1992 
Pauline Parker ...................................................... 
1994 
Robert Shepstone...................................................  1992 
Ernest Robers ....................................................... 
1994 
Peter Wenglowsky.................................................. 
1992 
Gerald J. Shroble................................................... 
1994 
Kurt Troemel........................................................... 
1992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST        
1995   
1996 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Frank Janowak  
1964  
1980-82  
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
George Lauderdale 
1969(appt.)   
1990-92  
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996 
Joseph Schaefer  
1974  
1994 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected    
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected  
Lawrence Scharine, Chairperson .............................. 1978 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson....................................... 1980 
William Miles..............................................................  1980  
James Van Dreser.....................................................  1980 
Allen Morrison. ..........................................................  1980 
Robert W. Tilton.........................................................  1986 
James Van Dreser.....................................................  1980 
James H. Fischer.......................................................  1988 
Robert Sheldon..........................................................  1982 
Charles Grant............................................................. 1988 
William Cummings.....................................................  1983 (appt. 9/13/83) 
Duwane Logterman...................................................  1990 
Robert W. Tilton.........................................................  1986 
Stanley Mikrut ..........................................................  1990 
James H. Fischer.......................................................  1988 
Jerome Palzkill.........................................................  1990 
Charles Grant............................................................. 1988  
Elizabeth Price.........................................................  1990 
H. Joseph Breidenbach.............................................  1990 
James Byrnes
…......................................................
199I (appt. 5/14/91) 
Duwane Logterman...................................................  1990 
Roy Lightfield...........................................................   1992 
Stanley Mikrut ..........................................................  1990 
Thomas A. Lothian...................................................  1992 
Jerome Palzkill.........................................................  1990 
Mary Ann Pearce.....................................................  1992 
Elizabeth Price.........................................................  1990 
Robert Shepstone....................................................  1992 
James Byrnes
…......................................................
199I (appt. 5/14/91) 
Peter Wenglowsky...................................................  1992 
Rulo Clark................................................................   1992  
Kurt Troemel............................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Roy Lightfield...........................................................   1992 
Kevin W. Armstrong.................................................  1994 
Timothy Lockwood ..................................................  1992 
Richard Kuhnk
e, Sr…
..............................................  1994 
Thomas A. Lothian...................................................  1992 
Ann Lohrmann.........................................................  1994 
Mary Ann Pearce.....................................................  1992 
Stanley A. Muzatko..................................................  1994 
Robert Shepstone....................................................  1992 
Pauline Parker.........................................................  1994 
Peter Wenglowsky...................................................  1992 
Ernest Robers..........................................................  1994 
Kurt Troemel............................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Gerald J. Shroble.....................................................  1994 
Kevin W. Armstrong.................................................  1994 
Robert D. Burton......................................................  1995(appt. 5/16/95)
Betty Felten..............................................................  1994 
Robert W. Arnold......................................................  1996 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
..............................................  1994 
Gregory Holden........................................................  1996 
Ann Lohrmann.........................................................  1994 
Pete Kelley...............................................................  1996 
Stanley A. Muzatko..................................................  1994 
Donald B. Kret..........................................................  1996 
Pauline Parker.........................................................  1994 
William Norem..........................................................  1996 
Ernest Robers..........................................................  1994 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.............................................  1996 
Gerald J. Shroble.....................................................  1994  
Alex Smith................................................................  1996 
Robert D. Burton......................................................  1995(appt. 5/16/95) 
Donald Wolf.............................................................  1996 
Richard F. Zeise
.....................................................  1996 
C# HTML5 PDF Viewer SDK deployment on Visual Studio .NET
C#.NET rotate PDF pages, C#.NET search text in PDF, C# Unzip the download package and you can find a project Once done debugging with x86 dlls, replace the x86
copying text from pdf to excel; copy pdf text to word document
VB.NET PDF - Deploy VB.NET HTML5 PDF Viewer on Visual Studio.NET
C#.NET rotate PDF pages, C#.NET search text in PDF, C# Unzip the download package and you can find a project Once done debugging with x86 dlls, replace the x86
cut and paste pdf text; acrobat remove text from pdf
16 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS  
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
1997   
1998  
SERVED AS  
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996  
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected   
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson...............................  1980 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson...............................  1980 
James Van Dreser..............................................  1980  
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Duwane Logterman...........................................  1990 
Duwane Logterman...........................................  1990 
Stanley Mikrut ....................................................  1990 
Stanley Mikrut ....................................................  1990 
Jerome Palzkill...................................................  1990 
Jerome Palzkill...................................................  1990 
Elizabeth Price...................................................  1990 
Elizabeth Price...................................................  1990 
Roy Lightfield.....................................................  1992 
James Byrnes
….................................................
199I (appt. 5/14/91) 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Roy Lightfield.....................................................  1992 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
Kurt Troemel......................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
........................................  1994 
Kurt Troemel......................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Ann Lohrmann...................................................  1994 
Kevin W. Armstrong...........................................  1994 
Stanley A. Muzatko.............................................  1994 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
........................................  1994 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Ann Lohrmann...................................................  1994 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Stanley A. Muzatko.............................................  1994 
Robert D. Burton................................................  1995(appt. 5/16/95) 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Robert W. Arnold................................................  1996 
Ernest Robers....................................................  1994 
Gregory Holden..................................................  1996 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Pete Kelley..........................................................  1996 
Robert D. Burton................................................  1995(appt. 5/16/95) 
Donald B. Kret.....................................................  1996 
Robert W. Arnold................................................  1996 
William Norem....................................................  1996 
Gregory Holden..................................................  1996 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.......................................  1996 
Pete Kelley..........................................................  1996 
Alex Smith...........................................................  1996 
Donald B. Kret.....................................................  1996 
Donald Wolf........................................................  1996 
William Norem....................................................  1996 
Dorothy C. Burwell..............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.......................................  1996 
Jerry Grant.........................................................  1998 
Alex Smith...........................................................  1996 
Bonnie Maynard.................................................  1998 
Donald Wolf........................................................  1996 
Bill R. Miles.........................................................  1998 
Richard F. Zeise.................................................  1996 
Jim Van Dresser, Jr. ...........................................  1998 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS  
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
1999   
2000  
SERVED AS  
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996  
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected   
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson...............................  1980 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson...............................  1980 
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Duwane Logterman...........................................  1990 
Duwane Logterman...........................................  1990 
Stanley Mikrut ....................................................  1990 
Stanley Mikrut ....................................................  1990 
Jerome Palzkill...................................................  1990 
Jerome Palzkill...................................................  1990 
Elizabeth Price...................................................  1990 
Elizabeth Price....................................................  1990 
Roy Lightfield.....................................................  1992 
Roy Lightfield.....................................................  1992 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
Kurt Troemel......................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Kurt Troemel......................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
........................................  1994 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
........................................  1994 
Ann Lohrmann...................................................  1994 
Ann Lohrmann...................................................  1994 
Stanley A. Muzatko.............................................  1994 
Stanley A. Muzatko.............................................  1994 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Robert W. Arnold................................................  1996 
Robert W. Arnold................................................  1996 
Gregory Holden..................................................  1996 
Donald B. Kret.....................................................  1996 
Pete Kelley..........................................................  1996 
William Norem....................................................  1996 
Donald B. Kret.....................................................  1996 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.......................................  1996 
William Norem....................................................  1996 
Alex Smith...........................................................  1996 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.......................................  1996 
Dorothy C. Burwell..............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Alex Smith...........................................................  1996 
Jerry Grant.........................................................  1998 
Donald Wolf........................................................  1996 
Bonnie Maynard.................................................  1998 
Dorothy C. Burwell..............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Bill R. Miles.........................................................  1998 
Jerry Grant.........................................................  1998 
Jim Van Dresser, Jr.............................................  1998 
Bonnie Maynard.................................................  1998 
Odell R. Gigante.................................................  1999 
Bill R. Miles.........................................................  1998 
Betty Felten.........................................................  2000 
Jim Van Dresser, Jr.............................................  1998 
Allan Polyock......................................................  2000 
Odell R. Gigante............................................. 
1999 
Jean Van Dyke....................................................  2000
C# PDF File Permission Library: add, remove, update PDF file
Text: Replace Text in PDF. Image: Insert Image to PDF. Image: Remove read PDF, VB.NET convert PDF to text, VB.NET the following code table, you will find a piece
erase text from pdf; .net extract text from pdf
VB.NET PDF File Permission Library: add, remove, update PDF file
Text to PDF. Text: Delete Text from PDF. Text: Replace Text in PDF. NET rotate PDF pages, C#.NET search text in PDF In the following code table, you will find a VB
cut text from pdf document; can't copy and paste text from pdf
17 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
2001  
2002   
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Lawrence Scharine 
1978 
1994-1996  
Lawrence E. Scharine  1978 
1994-1996 
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Allen Morrison, Chairperson...............................  1980 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Robert W. Tilton.................................................  1986 
James H. Fischer...............................................  1988 
Jerome P. Palzkill................................................  1990 
Charles Grant.....................................................  1988 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Duwane Logterman...........................................  1990 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Stanley Mikrut ....................................................  1990 
Robert H. Shepstone..........................................  1992 
Jerome Palzkill...................................................  1990 
Peter Wenglowsky..............................................  1992 
Elizabeth Price...................................................  1990 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Roy Lightfield.....................................................  1992 
Ann Lohrmann....................................................  1994 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Mary Ann Pearce................................................  1992 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Robert Shepstone..............................................  1992 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
Peter Wenglowsky.............................................  1992 
William Norem, Chairman..................................  1996 
Kurt Troemel......................................................   I992 (appt. 9/22/92) 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
........................................  1994 
Jerry Grant.........................................................  1998 
Ann Lohrmann...................................................  1994 
Bill R. Miles........................................................  1998 
Stanley A. Muzatko.............................................  1994 
Odell R. Gigante................................................  1999 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Betty Felten.......................................................  2000 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Allan J. Polyock.................................................  2000 
Robert W. Arnold................................................  1996 
Joseph C. Guido................................................  2002 
Donald B. Kret.....................................................  1996 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
William Norem....................................................  1996 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002 
Sheldon O. Shepstone.......................................  1996 
Charlotte B. Peterson.........................................  2002 
Alex Smith...........................................................  1996 
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002 
Dorothy C. Burwell..............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Jerry Grant.........................................................  1998 
Bonnie Maynard.................................................  1998 
Bill R. Miles.........................................................  1998 
Jim Van Dresser, Jr.............................................  1998 
Odell R. Gigante............................................. 
1999 
Betty Felten.........................................................  2000 
Allan Polyock......................................................  2000 
Jean Van Dyke....................................................  2000 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
2003  
2004 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Lawrence E. Scharine   
1978 
1994-1996  
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002 
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Jerome P. Palzkill................................................  1990 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Ann Lohrmann, Chairperson..............................  1994 
Thomas A. Lothian.............................................  1992 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Robert H. Shepstone..........................................  1992 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
Peter Wenglowsky..............................................  1992 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Jerry A. Grant.....................................................  1998 
Ann Lohrmann....................................................  1994 
Betty Felten........................................................  2000 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Allan J. Polyock..................................................  2000 
Gerald J. Shroble...............................................  1994 
Joseph C. Guido, Sr...........................................  2002 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
William M. Norem, Chairman.............................  1996 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002 
Jerry A. Grant......................................................... 1998 
Margaret C. Downing..........................................  2004 
Bill R. Miles........................................................  1998 
Chris Goebel.......................................................  2004 
Odell R. Gigante................................................  1999 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
Betty Felten.......................................................  2000 
Art Lein................................................................  2004 
Allan J. Polyock.................................................  2000 
Stanley Muzatko.................................................. 2004 
Joseph C. Guido................................................  2002 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002 
Jerry Waelti…......................................................
2004 
Charlotte B. Peterson.........................................  2002 
Sandra Wagie-Troemel.......................................  2004 
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
18 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
2005  
2006 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002  
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected   
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Ann Lohrmann, Chairperson..............................  1994 
Ann Lohrmann, Chairperson..............................  1994 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Jerry A. Grant.....................................................  1998 
Jerry A. Grant.....................................................  1998 
Betty Felten........................................................  2000 
Allan J. Polyock..................................................  2000 
Allan J. Polyock..................................................  2000 
Joseph C. Guido, Sr...........................................  2002 
Joseph C. Guido, Sr...........................................  2002 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002 
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002 
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002 
Margaret C. Downing..........................................  2004 
Margaret C. Downing..........................................  2004 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
Art Lein................................................................  2004 
Art Lein................................................................  2004 
Stanley Muzatko.................................................. 2004 
Stanley Muzatko.................................................. 2004 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004  
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Sandra Wagie-Troemel.......................................  2004 
Jerry Waelti…......................................................
2004 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Sandra Wagie-Troemel.......................................  2004 
Alan Kupsik.........................................................  2005 (appt. 3/8/05) 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
Alan Kupsik.........................................................  2005 (appt. 3/8/05) 
Daniel Kilkenny...................................................  2006 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
SENIORITY LIST 
2007  
2008 
SERVED AS 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Allen L. Morrison 
1980 
1996-2002 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected   
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974 
Jerry Grant..........................................................  1998 
Roy T. Lightfield..................................................  1992 
Nancy Russell, Chairperson...............................  2002 
Richard Kuhnke, Sr…
.........................................  1994 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
Ann Lohrmann, Chairperson..............................  1994 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
Pauline Parker....................................................  1994 
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Robert W. Arnold...............................................  1996 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Dorothy C. Burwell.............................................  1997 (appt. 7/8/97) 
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
Jerry A. Grant.....................................................  1998 
Daniel G. Kilkenny..............................................  2006 
Allan J. Polyock..................................................  2000 
F. Mark Bromley..................................................  2008 
Joseph C. Guido, Sr...........................................  2002 
Claudia J. Holst ..................................................  2008 
Larry D. Hilbelink................................................  2002 
Joyce I. Ketchpaw..............................................  2002
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Nancy Russell.....................................................  2002
Margaret C. Downing..........................................  2004  
SENIORITY LIST 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
2010 
Art Lein................................................................  2004 
Stanley Muzatko.................................................. 2004 
SERVED AS 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN 
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Sandra Wagie-Troemel.......................................  2004 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Alan Kupsik.........................................................  2005 (appt. 3/8/05)                   
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974     
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
Jerry Grant..........................................................  1998 
Daniel Kilkenny...................................................  2006 
Nancy Russell, Chairperson...............................  2002 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
SENIORITY LIST 
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
2009  
Daniel G. Kilkenny..............................................  2006 
Richard Brandl....................................................  2010  
SERVED AS 
Carl Redenius.....................................................  2010 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
Russ Wardle.......................................................  2010 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected    
SENIORITY LIST 
2011 
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974 
SERVED AS 
Jerry Grant..........................................................  1998 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
Nancy Russell, Chairperson...............................  2002 
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
County Supervisors:              
Year Elected 
Jim Van Dreser.................................................... 2004 
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Jerry Grant..........................................................  1998 
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
Nancy Russell, Chairperson...............................  2002 
Daniel G. Kilkenny..............................................  2006 
Randy A. Hawkins...............................................  2004 
F. Mark Bromley..................................................  2008 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
Claudia J. Holst ..................................................  2008 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Kathy Ingersoll....................................................  2006 
Daniel G. Kilkenny..............................................  2006 
Richard Brandl....................................................  2010 
Carl Redenius.....................................................  2010 
Russ Wardle.......................................................  2010 
19 
WALWORTH COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 
SENIORITY LIST 
2012 
SERVED AS 
PAST CHAIRMAN  
YEAR ELECTED  
CHAIRMAN  
Joseph H. Schaefer 
1974 
1994 
County Supervisors:               
Year Elected 
Joseph Schaefer.................................................  1974 
Jerry Grant..........................................................  1998 
Nancy Russell, Chairperson...............................  2002 
Rick Stacey.......................................................... 2004 
David A. Weber.................................................... 2004 
Daniel G. Kilkenny..............................................  2006 
Richard Brandl....................................................  2010 
Carl Redenius.....................................................  2010 
Tim Brellenthin....................................................  2012 
Kenneth Monroe.................................................  2012 
Tim Schiefelbein.................................................  2012 
20 
Documents you may be interested
Documents you may be interested